Repertoire

ASHEIM, Nils Henrik: Chase, (2001), 15′

 

BERG, Alban: Concerto for violin, piano and winds, (1925), 28′

BERGE, Håkon: Tegn, (1986), 11:20

BERIO, Luciano: Folk Songs, (1964), 23′

BERSTAD, Ragnhild: Recludo, (2003), 24′

BIRTWISTLE, Harrison: Cortege, (2007), 15′

BIRTWISTLE, Harrison, Bach Measures, (1996), 23′

BUENE, Eivind: Deaths and Entrances, (1998), 18′

BUENE, Eivind: Objects of desire, (2000), 30′

BUENE, Eivind: Exposé, (1999), 21′

 

CHRISTENSEN, Christian W: The deconstruction of my shadow, (2006), 9′

CORDES, Casper: Akser, (2006), 11:30

 

DÆHLIN, Erik S: Mozart, Sinding, you & me, (2006)

DEBUSSY, Claude: Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune, (1894), 9′

 

EGGEN, Christian: Orkesternatt, (1996)

EGGEN, Christian: Arrival Gardermoen, (1998)

EGGEN, Christian: Eine Bitte, (2009)

 

FRANCESCONI, Luca: Unexpected End of Formula, (2008), 18′

FURRER-MÜNCH, Franz: Symphonische Blätter, (2002), 12:30

 

GJERTSEN, Ruben S: Rituals I & II, (2000-2002), 10′ + 5′

GLOBOKAR, Vinko: Vendre le vent, (1972), 35′

GREENWOOD, Jonny: Smear, for to ondes martenots and sinfonietta, (2004), 10′

GUÉZEC, Jean Pierre: Successif-simultane, (1968), 17′

 

HAGEN, Lars Petter: Nudes, (1997), 8′

HAGEN, Lars Petter: Lyric structures, (2008), 16′

HAGERUP, Bendik: Confusion Worse Confounded, (1999), 4′

HAUGLAND, Glenn Erik: The Primitive. The Poison. The Storm, (1996), 13′

HAYDEN, Sam: Emergence, (2004), 25′

HEDSTRØM, Åse: Saisir, (1988), 12′

HEDSTRØM, Åse: Flores, (1992), 12′

HEDSTRØM, Åse: Voci, (1991), 15′

HEDSTRØM, Åse: Bewegt, (1990), 11′

HEGDAL, Magne: Grande symphonie de salon, (1996), 30′

HELLSTENIUS, Henrik: By the voice of a faint light shed, (2001), 23′

HUREL, Philippe: Six Miniatures, (1991), 22′

 

JANSON, Alfred: En bibelhistorie (A Bible Story), (2006), 40′

JAZYLBEKOVA, Jamilia: Nuit de Mars, (2010), 20′

 

KISHINO, Malika: Danse du Zephyre, (2003), 17:30

 

LANG, Klaus: The Book of Serenity, (2007), 24′

LEHMANN, Hans Ulrich: Ritenuto, (2000), 11′

LIGETI, György: Kammerkonzert für 13 Instrumentalisten, (1970), 20′

LINDBERG, Magnus: Jubilees, (2002), 15′

 

MAHLER, Gustav: Kindertotenlieder, (1904), 25′

MAHLER, Gustav: Das Lied von der Erde, (1980 arrangement), 60′

MASON, Benedict: Music for Oslo City Hall, (2010), 40′

MATRE, Ørjan: Atem, (2007/12), 14′

MATRE, Ørjan: Hoffentlich mussten Sie an der Grenze nicht lange warten, (2011), 30′

MIKALSEN, Jan Erik: Pygar Tales, (2006), 14′

MÆLAND, Øyvind: Mi-rage, (2008), 10′

 

NESS, Jon Øivind: The Dangerous Kitten, (1998), 13′

NESS, Jon Øivind: Mad cap tootling, (2003), 19′

NESS, Jon Øivind: Dandy Garbage, (1993), 14′

NORDHEIM, Arne: Aftonland, (1959), 14′

NORDHEIM, Arne: Tractatus, (1987), 15′

NORDHEIM, Arne: Magic Island, (1992), 13′

NURULLA-KHOJA, Farangis: concerto for saxophone, (2010), 20′

NØRGÅRD, Per: Helle Nacht, violin concerto, (1987), 23′

ORE, Cecilie: Cirrostratus, (2004), 15:30

ORE, Cecilie: Erat Eris Est, (1991), 22:30

ORE, Cecilie: Nunquam Non, (1999), 15:30

ORE, Cecilie: Futurum Exactum, (1992), 17:30

 

PERSEN, John: Arvesøl/Heirloom, (1997), 12:30

PETERS, Erik: Der Wegweiser, (2005)

 

RATKJE, Maja S. K.: Moods IIIb, concerto for voice and orchestra, (2007), 20′

RATKJE, Maja S. K.: Waves Iib, (1998), 12′

REBNE, Rune: OOID for alto saxophone and sinfonietta, (1994), 15′

REINHOLDTSEN, Trond: Psalm, (1999), 10′

REYNOLDS, Roger: Aspiration, violin concerto, (2005), 22′

ROMITELLI, Fausto: Lost, (1997), 18′

 

SAARIAHO, Kaija: Io, (1987), 9′

SCHÖNBERG, Arnold: Pierrot Lunaire, (1912), 40′

SCHÖNBERG, Arnold: Five pieces op. 16 (chamber version), (1909), 17′

SCHAATHUN, Asbjørn: Requies, (2006), 14′

SCHAATHUN, Asbjørn: Actions, Interpolations and Analyses, (1990), 20′

SCHAATHUN, Asbjørn: “S“, (1992), 4′

SCHAATHUN, Asbjørn: A Tabular System, (1994), 15′

SCHAATHUN, Asbjørn: Musical Grafitti, (1984), 27′

SCIARRINO, Salvatore: Introduzione all´oscuro, (1981), 15′

SKAR, Julian: Crayon and Ink, (2005), 10′

STEEN-ANDERSEN, Simon: Black Box Music, (2012), 30′

STEEN-ANDERSEN, Simon: Chambered Music, (2007), 11:30

STERK, Norbert: Die Ankunft des Atemzugs, (2005), 12′

STRAVINSKY, Igor: L´histoire du Soldat, (1918), 60′

SÆTHER, Harald: Tableaux II, Images l´eau, (2008), 4′

SØRENSEN, Bent: Birds and Bells, (1995), 20′

 

THOMMESSEN, Olav Anton: Hermafroditten (The Hermaphrodite), (1982), 60′

THOMMESSEN, Olav Anton: The Phantom of Light, (1990), 15′

THORSEN, Bente Leiknes: (No beginnings) Beginnings-Clichées and recirculations, (2007), 12′

TORSTENSSON, Klas: Lantern Lectures I-IV, (2000-2002), 75′

TORVUND, Øyvind: Bandroom 3, (2005)

TORVUND, Øyvind: Bandroom I: A dog named Garage, (2003)

TORVUND, Øyvind: Hilds Romstasjon (Hilds Spacestation), (2004)

 

VARÈSE, Edgar: Déserts, (1954), 30′

VARÈSE, Edgar: Octandre, (1923), 7′

VOGT, Herman: Danksagung an den Bach, (2004), 8:30

 

WALLIN, Rolf: Boyl, (1995), 17′

WALLIN, Rolf: Appearances, (2007), 25′

WALLIN, Rolf: Onda di ghiaccio, (1989), 11:30

WEBERN, Anton: Opus 10, (1913), 5′

WEBERN, Anton: Six pieces, opus 6, (1910 (1928)), 13′

WEBERN, Anton: Variations, opus 30, (1940), 8′

 

ZENDER, Hans: Winterreise, (1993), 75′

 

ÖHRING, Helmut: Locked in, (1992), 15′

ÖHRING, Helmut: Marie B, (1999), 20′

ÖHRING, Helmut: Wrong, (1993), 20′

 

Upcoming:

 

EGGEN, Christian: Kafkabilder (Kafka Pictures)

GJERTSEN, Ruben S: New Project